Expert Advice When You Need It Most

My sons father is unknown and i want to give my mother guardianship is that possible?

I have a 3 month old son and the bio father is unknown,I want my mother to be the guardian of my son if i need to go out of town or if something tragic happens to me, is this possible?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now