Skip to main content

My sons are on house arrest and they ask to be transfered where they have a warrant but the have legal fees over a 1000.

Chicago, IL |
Filed under: Criminal defense

Live in indopolis want to be transfered to southbend

Attorney Answers 4

Posted

So what is your question? Definitely contact a criminal defense attorney. Many will speak with you initially for free.

Steve Hamer answers questions on Avvo for general information and not as legal advice. Those answers do not establish an attorney/client relationship. Please contact Mr. Hamer at (214) 843-1529 for a FREE CONSULTATION or visit his website at www.HamerLawFirm.com.

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

I don't understand what you are asking.

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

Please retain a competent criminal attorney licensed in the requisite jurisdiction to work on the issues.

DISCLAIMER The answer given above by the lawyer serves for educational purposes only and provides general information and a basic understanding of the applicable law. Take notice that the answer above does not create an attorney-client relationship as this website is not intended to provide anyone a specific legal advice. Anyone using the site expressly consents that there is no attorney client privilege between any person and any attorney responding. Further take notice that the site should not be used as a crude substitute for any professional and competent legal advice by a licensed professional attorney in the applicable jurisdiction. The attorney above attempted to provide competent professional information, however, the law and its applications may change frequently and vary greatly from other U.S. jurisdictions and locales. Therefore, any information and materials provided above are general in nature, and may not apply to specific factual and legal circumstances related to one's personal legal issues. Contact an experienced lawyer admitted to practice in your State under an attorney-client privilege to further receive a competent legal advice before making any important decisions about your particular legal issue. For further inquiries please contact: Attorney Alexander Ivakhnenko 1021 West Adams, 102, Chicago, Illinois 60607 773-562-8602 http://alexanderivakhnenko.com

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Posted

Your question does not make sense. Please rephrase.

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics