Skip to main content

My son was cited for disorderly conduct.

Las Cruces, NM |

He was drunk , went to the wrong apt , banged on the door , and the tenants opened the door . They called the police , and he waited for the police to arrive . The tenants accused him of trying to steal things from inside their car for which the police investigated and saw no breakage or evidence that he tried . He has priors . What will he face ? He has a PD .

Attorney Answers 1


Should get probation with alcohol counseling

Visit webpage for contact information at

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics