My son wants to file charges against two girls.

One of the girls told the other girl that my son showed her his priivate part. The other girl asked my son if it was true and my son proceeded to tell her no. The other girl raised her hand in class and told the teacher about my son. My son told the teacher that he didn't do such thing. When the principal called me to tell me what had happened I was shocked to say the least. I went to the principal's office and he explained to me that the two girls said that my son told them he was going to show his "d!kk" (you get it) I was floored because my son has never used that word to refer to his private part. Anyways, my son got suspended and the situation is being investigated. My son feels like they've already accused him based on their actions and comments. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Ask now