my son's wife left him and the family what are his legal options

what are his legal rights: my sons wife left him and the family what are his legal options? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Sondra Ellyn Bennaeim

Sondra Ellyn Bennaeim

Contributor Level 6
In order to answer your question, more information is needed. What state do you live in? His legal options depend on the laws in the state he is living in.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard