My son's father has visitation rights. But he is charged with Third degree assult on minors.

Father lives in Oregon, son lives in Washington. Father has phone visitation for 6 months. Since june he hasn't made it throw a whole month w/o missing two calls. He was charged in Augest with assult three on two minor children belonging to his girlfriend. He has been telling our 7 yr old son that he went to jail, why he went to jail, and when he is going to court and possible going back to jail. I am trying to modify our pp No money for lawer adn need help ANY would be great.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

White Collar Crime Resources

View all White Collar Crime Answers & Advice