My son received a careless driving citation,Pa 75 3714A (LEAD) with a $25 fine, plus trafice sign cost $35.50 and $50 court fee

Asked about 3 years ago - Mechanicsburg, PA

He was traveling down the road and veered off the right side striking a work sign. Report states he might have dozed off. It appears this carries 3 points....is there any way to request violation that does not carry points... we have an accident on our insurance less than a year ago. Please advise. thank you .

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jason Kutulakis

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . You should retain an experienced attorney who can navigate the system and work toward a resolution without points. This is very possible!, but not certainties.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

22,601 answers this week

2,832 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

22,601 answers this week

2,832 attorneys answering