Skip to main content

My son is in drug court for failing a urine test he has been to rehab he has some depression problems the court lied to him he

Corbin, KY |

ran away for a day he was put in juvenile for two weeks then sent back to drug rehab for up to fourty five days he passed the drug test this seems like medicaid fraud to me my son is sixteen and the court has done him more harm than good this nightmares beengoing on almost a year do we have any rights

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2


You need to retain an experienced criminal defense lawyer in your area to assist you ASAP. Voice your concerns and complaints with private counsel for direction and advice.

I am trying to give you a general answer to your question. We do not have an attorney-client relationship by this response on the avvo website. I have not been retained to represent you. I am licensed to practice law in Kentucky and in federal court in this state and the Southern District of Indiana. You need to seek legal advice from an attorney licensed to practice in your area..


There seem to be many issues here. Your son's actual juvenile case, whether there was misconduct at the hearing, and the standard of care your son received at the rehab facility. As I am often in Court call my assistant Dan London at 312-807-3990 to set up a private telephone consultation. At the consultation we can discuss the confidential details we need to craft a strategic plan. These details should not be broadcast over the Internet.

This is a general answer and does not address the specifics of your individual case. To give the specific answer you need our firm needs you to come in for a consultation.

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer