My son is 17 - his father has just come into the picture - he was no where to be found. Can I get child support at this point?

My son will be 18 in July. He was born in Oklahoma but we now live in Ohio. His father lives in Colorado. His father was not on the birth certificate and has never been court ordered to pay child support. Is it possible to go to court and get this established? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Ohio
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.