My son has been severely injured during incarceration due to lack of medical attention for Narcolepsy. I need a lawyer for him.

Can you refer me to an attorney that will help me? I am currently receiving unemployment benefits and Legal Aid does not handle these type of cases.
My son has been requesting medical attention for the past 4 years of his incarceration and his requests have consistently been refused and ignored. Now he has sustained a major injury due to the progression of this untreated disability. He has fallen out and split his face open and dislocated his jaw. The facility has only issued him a bandaid for his injury.
Additional information
What can I do to get him legal help?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Timothy J. Klisz

Timothy J. Klisz

Contributor Level 6
an associate of mine handles these kind of cases. Please visit me at www.kliszlaw.com to discuss the details. Tim Klisz
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Personal Injury Contributors

1.
Lars A. Lundeen
Contributor Level 8
53 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Joshua Shulman
Contributor Level 4
6 answers, 10 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
13 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Personal Injury Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard