MY son has adhd,add,partially deaf in one ear and has a learning disability,plus he takes medcine for it is he eligible for ssi?
Baltimore, MD
Viewed 81 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Social Security
Flag as objectionable
my son takes medcine for adhd,add,he paritily deaf ,has a learning disability,dyslexia is he elgibile for ssi?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in MarylandNext question: 136.1 ,273.5 , 667.5 what are these? Previous question: Would this be considered a conflict of interest or something else? |