My son ex wants the furniture back where they use to live can my son drop off the furniture right on her lawn where she is livin

Asked almost 2 years ago - Aurora, CO

He's dropping the furniture off in front of her house is that ok

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Christopher Daniel Leroi

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . She indicated she wants it back. He is not trespassing by simply leaving it in front of her house, which is probably the safest and smartest decision.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,145 answers this week

2,917 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,145 answers this week

2,917 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary