My son attended a college last year for 3 weeks ,he with drew but they got the letter back 2 weeks late .we had family problems

so he came home .. he got in to another school and was going to start football camp but the school will not turn the fs into ws for with draw ... they said he can go to any school but cant play football .. i can see if he earned his fs but 3 weeks ... he is going to the schools biggest rival .. i dont think it is fair can i do something about this ???
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.