Skip to main content

My son and a friend were horsing around My son threw an empty soda bottle at him. The friend threw it back and broke my sons

Chesapeake, VA |
Filed under: Child support

Rear view mirror on his car . Is the friend responsible ?

Attorney Answers 3



If we do not have a signed fee agreement I am not your attorney and this is not legal advice.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree



Personal injury cases only; I'm good at it; you be the Judge! All information provided is for informational and educational purposes only. No attorney client relationship has been formed or should be inferred. Please speak with a local and qualified attorney. I truly wish you and those close to you all the best. Jeff

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree


Not likely.

Seth Carroll is licensed to practice in Virginia only. The preceding is for information only and should not be construed as legal advice. Always call a lawyer directly for advice.

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Child support topics

Recommended articles about Child support

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics