my sister were sexual abuse from my ex housben by touching her when she was 10 years she never did a report but the abuse keep

going until gave her alcohol and mariguana when she was 17 years he when to visit my dauther and my sister use to live whit me and that time i was legal divorse I wast'nin the house in that time she never tollme abaut it until we were divorse and that nigt that he did that i call the police nex day because when my sister tall me i told him not to viset my dauther and he when to that hose and broke the window police took a report of what hapen when she was 17 never did the repor when she was little she did notgo to court she was afraid he cald imigration she dont have status does she can press charges again himshe is now 23 - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.