My sister has a interview this coming Tuesday February 26 , 2013 could she come alone without her husband ?

Asked over 1 year ago - Los Angeles, CA

Their interview is coming very soon and the guy really on his vices drunk abusing pills, and weed, right now i don't know if this guy really show up in interview and some point she abuse my sister mentally. What should we do? any chance my sister can do it? or she needs lawyer together with her?

Additional information

Interview in Immigration

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Alena Shautsova

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    6

    Answered . I agree with my colleague.

    -----------
    Law Office of Alena Shautsova
    2908A Emmons Ave
    Brooklyn, NY 11235
    Tel 917-885-2261
    Fax 347-561-9008
    Website www.shautsova.com
    Blog www.russianspeakinglawyerny.com
    Like us on Facebook @ www.facebook.com/immigrationlawyerny

    Att. number 917-885-2261 This advice does not create an attorney client relationship. No specific legal advice may... more
  2. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I agree with my colleague.

    Only 29% Contingency Fee! Phone: 215-510-6755 www.InjuryLawyerPhiladelphia.com
One or more answers have been taken down.

Related Topics

Immigration

If you want to visit or move permanently to the US, you'll want to learn about your different immigration options.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,247 answers this week

3,140 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,247 answers this week

3,140 attorneys answering