my school has my ipod do they have to give it back
Washington, DC
Viewed 19 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Education
Flag as objectionable
i go to high school
Answers (2)David C. Garner
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Eventually. But they can hold it a while too. They might give it back at the end of the year.
My advice would be to focus on your studies and you will be too busy to worry. Best of luck. William N Howell
This attorney is licensed in Oregon.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Mr Garner is right, about the studies too. Schools can do many things to forward your education. They have many quasi-parental powers as well. If the ipod is getting in the way of a teacher teaching, of a coach coaching, of a student staying focused, then the school, like a parent, can take action.
|