My roommate moved out and she was on the lease

My roommate moved out because she said my boyfriend was there too much and she didnt think it was fair. She moved out without notice and left me with all of the rent and bills, even though she was on the lease. Is she still responsible for the rent and bills that she left me with??
Additional information
Also all of her furniture and clothes are left in my house.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.