Skip to main content

My question is will my bank statements and dad's tax form be enough evidence for 2009 and only bank statements for June 15,2012?

Denver, CO |

DACA: Request For Evidence
I received a letter from USCIS saying I needed more evidence for 2009 and for June 15 ,2012. I don't have a lot of evidence for that year and month. I only have bank statements for 2009 and June 15,2012 .I also have papers from when my dad filed he's taxes and reported me and my brother on them.The date on the paper is 1/16/2009 it has my name and my brother's name. Will this be okay?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

This is not a probate question. Please repost under immigration.

The information provided in this answer does not create an attorney-client relationship. If you are interested in his legal services, feel free to call Chris at (303) 409-7635 at his law office in the Denver Tech Center. All initial consultations are free of charge.

Wills and estates topics

Recommended articles about Wills and estates

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer