Expert Advice When You Need It Most

My question is regarding dental malpractice. I wented for treatment last July for permanent partial, refuse to finish the job?

I feel I am being ripped off , they have been giving me the run around.
They want more money to finish the treatment, I already paid upfront
Sufficient amount. They refuse to continue the work, they said it would
Not look good due to the tooth next to the temporary partial.

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

torres1963

I would like a full refund , for the treatment not completed
They are not fulfilling their part of the agreement.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now