my question is, can ssi and pension bebefits be attached in a federal civil law suit? My father pled guilty to felony child sex.

abuse and is serving 10 years in state prison in NY state.
thank you!
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.