My probation officer said that my last day of probation was October 9th, but I still have not recieved my final paperwork.

Asked almost 4 years ago - Reno, NV

How long does it usually take to receive the paperwork, and who could I contact about them?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Cynthia Russell Henley

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Call your probation officer to determine if the papers have been processed and what the status is. Perhaps they have been held up at the judge's office, or misplaced.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,658 answers this week

3,113 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,658 answers this week

3,113 attorneys answering