My plastic surgeon has refused my request for my med. file due to my depression. Does he have to send it to my GP at my request?

Due to surgical errors I have suffered depression. I requested my entire file and was refused. Due to his concern, I want my entire file transferred to my GP for his review. Does the PS have to respond quickly due to the serious nature of his concern? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.