My partner is filing bankruptcy and I am a co signer on the note. What should I do

Bankruptcy: My partner is filing bankruptcy and I am a co signer on the note. What should I do? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Okorie Okorocha

Okorie Okorocha Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
I am not sure I follow, what note is that?
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Bankruptcy Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
260 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Mark Hankins
Contributor Level 7
32 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
No photo
Contributor Level 4
18 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Bankruptcy Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard