my parter was involed in a car acceint now he as a slipped dics in lower back and carnt get an erection how much wd he b involed
Usk, WA
Viewed 36 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Car / Auto Accident
Flag as objectionable
was the other drivers fault
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Personal injury cases are driven by the cost of medical care and treatment. The greater the amount of the medical bills, the greater the settlement.
You should take this matter to a lawyer. You have rights but you have to act to protect those rights. You might find my Legal Guide helpful "How to Choose A Lawyer For You" http://www.avvo.com/legal-guides/ugc/how-to-choose-a-lawyer-for-you You might find my Legal Guide helpful " What Do I Tell My Lawyer" http://www.avvo.com/legal-guides/ugc/what-do-i-tell-my-lawyer Good luck to you. God bless. I am in Chicago and do not practice in your state. NOTE: This answer is made available by the out-of-state lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in your state in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an atttorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question. Jason Garrett Epstein
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Any attorney is going to need a lot more information before they can give you any sort of meaningful answer to your questions.
I'll be happy to answer any questions you have, and to see if I can help you. Please give me a call or send me an email. Jason G. Epstein, Attorney at Law Premier Law Group, PLLC 3131 Elliott Avenue, Suite 710 Seattle, WA 98121 (206) 285-1743 Fax (206) 599-6316 Email jason@plg-pllc.com |