My now exwife moved in with her mother (all planed in advanced) along with our two children and now she claims she payed
New York
Viewed 20 times.
Posted 9 months ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
(along with rent ) her mother child care and she wants me to pay for half of her mothers services so a stack of recites appears over night with her mother signature.Do I have to pay ? It states child care in our agreement but I tought it meant summer camp ete.... notfamlry members that voluntarily except the reasonabilty of the children. Am i wrong (New York)
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Back to Search Results
Next question: How do I switch owners on a house? Previous question: can I keep my car if I file for chapter 7 bankruptcy |