Expert Advice When You Need It Most

My nephew is entitled to his Mothers social security,,,she died 2 years ago and my nephew is now 10 years old.

My question is.....the social security that was my sisters and is supposed to go to my nephew...my brother - in- law keeps the money and uses it for his own expenses. Is this money supposed to go to my nephew for his needs and college fund? He lives in Florida

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now