Skip to main content

My neighbors keep threatening us with a hospital bill from may of last year.

Daly City, CA |

My little 7lb dog bit a 70 year old lady's ankle and we filed a police report then and also she went to the hospital to get checked out. Do she have the right to keep threatening us with a bill?

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

"Threatening" how? Did your homeowners insurance not pay the bill? Did HER insurance not cover the check-up?

The foregoing is for general information purposes and does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Mark as helpful

1 comment

Keith G Langer

Keith G Langer

Posted

You've already asked this question. Redundancy serves no useful purpose.

Personal injury topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics