My neighbor used my good nature to get his fence up, now what?
Ringtown, PA
Viewed 39 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Residential
Flag as objectionable
They were to put in vinyl fence but after asking me if it was a problem to put up a fence, I didn't see anything wrong with it. But they changed their mind to a 4 ft. chainlink frence. Didn't think they'd pull a fast one on me. Just recently I got an ultimatum from him on letting him use my yard for his stump grinded or get my plants off his property line and anything else thats mine. He was going to get rid of it since it's on his property. Everything is about the property line. No survey was used for installment of fence he went by supposed stakes (which he moved the front one to my side more). He just put brick down between fence and my little removeable fence to keep in our puppy. Now he's using my fence as his guide and it isn't so.No funds for Lawyer or surveyor (at least $900).
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Laura Mcfarland-Taylor
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Contact your town's zoning board and ask for their help. If they can't help you, you are going to have to hire an attorney.
|