My name is Rachel Reed and

Asked 12 months ago - Milwaukee, WI

Flag

i need a lawyer to talk to about my 8yr old that lives with my and i can i get her back what do i have to do....

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Contributor Level 11

    Answered May 29, 2012 11:53. Get her back? Your question is very vague. Call our office to discuss further.

    Attorney Laura A. Stack
    DAVISON LAW OFFICES
    633 W. Wisconsin Ave.
    Suite 304
    Milwaukee, WI 53203
    Tel: (414) 272-1005
    Fax: (414) 272-1049
    www.davisonlawoffices.com

  2. Contributor Level 6

    Answered May 29, 2012 12:33. It appears that your case may be a Children's Court type of case. Your main job right now is to write down a brief, but fact-filled parental history to assit your attorney in fighting for what is in your child's best future interests. The history should be as detailed as possible. There are sample ones online. Please contact my office if you have any other questions.

  3. Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered May 30, 2012 06:58. I'm so sorry to hear that. You should provide further details so that members of this community can best assist. I wish you the best of luck.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,941 answers this week

2,592 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,941 answers this week

2,592 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary