My mother is unemployed, getting the benifits but not the insurance. She has a heart attack and is in the hosp. her rights?Im wondering what are our options? what are her rights? She has no insurance. what should we do since the hospital stated she needs to stay a number of days and a lot of tests. with no insurance, what should we sign, agree on or should we just let the bills rack up? Attorney answers (0)No Attorney answers yet.Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours. Until then, the questions below might help you. Find LLC Lawyers |