My mother is going into my banking accts to get info about me.

Ok, now my mother has lost it she is I suppose pretending to be me to get my banking information and says she has copies of checks and personal information about me on the way to her. I have notified the bank but what other action can I take??
They keep thinking that I have another banking account that they want money from..First of all it is my name only and second there is none??? Help??
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
25 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Kenneth Evan Chyten
Contributor Level 6
11 answers, 4 legal guides
3.
Michael Douglas Goforth
Contributor Level 6
17 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard