Skip to main content

My mother'in-law passed away and her house was in a trust with her five children. Will the deed have to be deeded to the five

Graham, NC |
Filed under: Estate planning Trusts

children or can it be deeded once to the new buyer?

Attorney Answers

No attorney answers yet.

Wills and estates topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics