My medial benefits with my company were canceled with no notice and we were told a few days after they were canceled--legal???--

I've worked for this company for 2 years and have always had medical benefits. They cancel my benefits with no notice and told me a few days after. They have still been taking out $$ from my paychecks each week and I don't even have benefits. Is any of this illegal???
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Utah
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.