Expert Advice When You Need It Most
My manager fired me for no good reason what can I do?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
margarita.salgado9
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Washington, DC - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Employment Wrongful Termination
Asked by a user in Duncanville, TX - almost 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Philadelphia, PA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Employment Employment Lawsuits Lawsuits Pain and Suffering Wrongful Termination