My maint. is $1600.mt for 7 years, my husband lost his job of $100.000 he now makes $36,000 does he still have to pay me ?

I was awarded $1600. per month for 7 years after being married for 35 years. My husband was earning $100.000 yr. Now he has been fired from that job and makes $36,000 at his new job. He has a pension of $55,000 yr which we split. I earn $42,000yr.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.