My license are suspended in AL for unpaid child support, im moving to MS. Can I get a license in MS?

My license are suspended in AL for unpaid child support, im moving to MS. Can I get a license in MS since my AL license are not suspended on a driving infraction? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Alabama
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Election Campaign / Political Law Resources