Skip to main content

MY LAWYER FILE --I-140 BUT SENT PHOTOCOPY AND I-140 WAS DECLINED LATER SHE SENT ORGINAL BUT WAS TOO LATE DECLINED AGAIN ??

New York, NY |

SHE NEVER TOLD ME ABOUT THIS NOW WE FILE MOTION THEN WE CAME TO KNOW THAT SECOND TIME SHE SENT ORIGINAL BUT IT IS AFTER 180 DAYS. WHAT IS SOLUTION

Attorney Answers 1


  1. I think you should ask for an apology from her.

    I represent Employers, but I can recommend Worker Attorneys in So Cal if you ask.

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics