My landlord asked me to exchange sex for unpaid rent?!

I'm a 21yr old male who lives in a 3br house in philly with my twin, and younger sister as well as my mom. My landlord one day asked me to take a ride with him to discuss rent related issues and ended up giving me an option to either have sex with him and forget about the backed up rent?! He's very unfriendly anf I'm scared that he's going to kick us out and lock our things in the house! What are my tenants rights!? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard