MY JOBON FEBRUARY I HAS 3 ACCIDENT 1WAS AT WORK OR AT THE WORK AREA THAT CAUSE TO STAY AT HOME FOR AT LEAST 1MONTH OR MORE BECAUSE AT WORK THEY HAS NEVER GIVE INSURANCE WAS HARD FOR ME TO GO TO THE DOCTOR MY SECOND ACCIDENT WAS A CAR ACCIDENT WITH MY DAUGHTER I WAS VERY INJURED BUT AGAIN THE DOCTOR SENT ME TO DISABILITY I HJAS NEVER RECEIVED ANYTHING NOT DISABILITY OR UNEMPLOYMENT .I HAS ALWAYS CONTACT MY BOSS AND EXPLAIN MY SITUATION . NOW WE HAS A MEETING AND HE ASK ME FOR A DOCTOR NOTE THAT I COULD BACK TO WORK HE GOT THE LETTER AND HAS SAID NOTHING TO ME HE HAS NOT CALL ME TO START WORKING AGAING I HAS NOT RECEIVED NO MONEY SINCE FEBRUARY AND I NEED AND ANSWER Attorney answers (0)No Attorney answers yet.Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours. Until then, the questions below might help you. |