My insurance company stopped paying for my dr and physical therapy even thought my injury is not healed what do i need to do?
Fort Worth, TX
Viewed 16 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Workers Compensation
Flag as objectionable
I was hurt while lifting at my job. I have been attending therapy like my dr ordered. I was doing transitional duty but that ran out. I went to a state dr and he said i reached my mmi but my dr disagreed because i was still going to therapy adn still under his care and still on meds.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Jason Eric Kipness
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need to speak with a Texas workers compensation attorney.
Obviously, the insurance company is playing games with you. For free Texas work injury information, please visit the link below. Jason |