My husband was married for 20years got a divorce 10yrs ago but the judge gave her step down alimony forever. he cannot work &
Vancouver, WA
Viewed 26 times.
Posted 2 months ago in Alimony
Flag as objectionable
has not for the last 5 yrs. the judge refuses to stop the alimony as we cannot serve her as she cannot be found so it keeps adding up & also the ex was to sell the house by the court & divide the money & she let it go the judge says there is nothing i can do unless i serve her directly. what can i do.this is in oregon
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: emotional distress Previous question: Can I get my name off a bill with my ex |