My husband was arrested at the usa border what do i do now

Asked over 4 years ago - Washington

stoped at border and questiond then arrested for illegal entery

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jeffrey Alan Lustick

    Pro

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . I recommend that you contact an immigration lawyer who can file a request for information.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,218 answers this week

3,014 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,218 answers this week

3,014 attorneys answering