During the months of March,April, May and June my husband agreed to and went to counseling with both of us agreeing our goal was reunification.
He stopped counceling, has refused to speak to me, and I received a letter from an attorney stating she had been retained as his attorney.
I am a one year breast cancer survivor and need insurance desperately, what are his obligations to carry/pay for this insurance.
Since it was my impression that we were trying to reunite, I have not made it a priority to get a job, and have no insurance of my own.
What can I expect in terms on time I will have to get my life in order?