my husband took off with my daughter after he physically assauled me and his mom got a restraining order against me

My husband and i had an altercation where he tried to break my arm while i was holding our 13 month old daughter then snatched her away and took off with her. I havent seen her in almost 2 weeks they wont tell me how she is doing or anything she has a medical condition in whwch i am the one who knows how to apply her braces for her feet. My husbands mother went to the county court house to file for a restraining order against me and received it form the judge. The same judge denied mine when i went to get one for my husband assaulting me. He has 2 Domestic assault charges, sexual misconduct child endangerment and many others and i want to know how i can handle this without any complications. I am a full time student as well, he is uneployed is there any chance i can bring kaillie home?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Missouri
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Ask now