My husband served me with the divorce papers and I dont know what to do. I have no money to pay for an atorney, what can I do?

How can I gat someone to represent when you have a low budget? I have two kids and no assets.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Lori I Barkus

Lori I Barkus Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 6
Contact the Florida Bar. They have a no cost and a low cost referral program and you may qualify for one of these. Good luck.
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard