Expert Advice When You Need It Most
My husband and I got into a fight and he moved out , and now he refuses to pay my bills and hes paid them for the last fifthteen years.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Lexington, SC - 5 months ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Mortgage Debt Mortgages Spousal Debt
Asked by a user in Clearfield, PA - 11 months ago.
Asked by a user in Bronx, NY - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Business Loans Mortgage Debt Mortgages Spousal Debt
Asked by a user in Tecumseh, MI - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Mortgage Debt Mortgages
1
Asked by a user in England, AR - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Marriage Mortgage Debt Mortgages Spousal Debt
Asked by a user in Florida - almost 3 years ago.