My husband has been placed on hold and he is in fl.pinellas county jail

Asked about 5 years ago - Largo, FL

his statute:999999-05 , ICE hold what to do and what that means

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Robert Edward Heyman

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . I assume from your question that your husband is being held pursuant to an immigration dept hold. You should immediately contact an attorney who specializes in Immigration law. I would recommend Linda Ramirez in St Petersburg. Check her Avvo profile for contact information. Good Luck

  2. Lauren Walter Berns Jr.

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . Mr. Heyman is right: that looks like an immigration hold. You need to speak with an immigration attroney.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,260 answers this week

3,202 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,260 answers this week

3,202 attorneys answering