my husband has a va pension direst deposited to bank#1 and I have a social security check tobank#2 can they be garnished

can a va pension and social security be garnished if direct deposited?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.