Skip to main content

MY HUSBAND GOT SENTENCED TO 5 YRS PRISON/COUNTY JAIL TIME HIS PROJECTED RELEASE DATE 2/26/16 WILL HE BE HOME BY 2015?

Los Angeles, CA |

HE GOT SENTENCED 5YRS PRISON/COUTY JAIL TIME HIS PROJECTED RELEASE DATE WAS 8/26/2016 AND NOW CHANGED TO 2/26/2016 HE IS A TRUSTY IS THERE A CHANCE HE WILL BE HOME SOONER LIKE IN THE YEAR 2015.

Attorney Answers 3

Posted

You may want to consult with your own attorney to go over this

Mark as helpful

Posted

If it's prison, there is no early release. If it's jail, maybe.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

You should contact your husband's attorney. He/she should know how your husband's credits and date of release.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics